Faculty : ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
History735874461189
Library & Information Science10024229150170
Political Science1202528221178
Psychology18981800206
School of Social Sciences875617134132
Sociology5451012283112
Total ( ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES )62310231138849987
Faculty : ECONOMICS & BUSINESS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
University Business School3389272921469
University School of Financial Studies41417915372494
Punjab School of Economics424851884342647
Tourism and Hospitality0000000
Total ( ECONOMICS & BUSINESS )1176194341287351610
Faculty : ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Center for I.T Solutions0000000
Computer Engineering & Technology36312012121508
Computer Science30117481921505
Electronics Technology5633032430875
Civil Engineering (UIT)0000000
Mechanical Engineering (UIT)383120044
Total ( ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY )12656001246721932
Faculty : HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Guru Nanak Studies98472449236247
Total ( HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES )98472449236247
Faculty : LANGUAGES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
English6916916201131
Foreign Languages71492225
Hindi245233641230368
School of Punjabi Studies112115762111254
Sanskrit, Pali & Prakrit49094600104
Urdu & Persian4301491230189
Total ( LANGUAGES )5255112918317941071
Faculty : LAWS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Laws1241451700160
Total ( LAWS )1241451700160
Faculty : LIFE SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Biotechnology2794334103333
Botanical & Environmental Sciences1068741623511201424
Human Genetics4672032212515
Microbiology381411011398
Moleculary Biology & Biochemistry1902111011224
Pharmaceutical Sciences4288522052542
Zoology3311433381390
Total ( LIFE SCIENCES )31442222936437303826
Faculty : PHYSICAL EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Physical Education151150010167
Total ( PHYSICAL EDUCATION )151150010167
Faculty : PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Architecture9688242016226
Guru Ramdas School of Planning1416441753234
Total ( PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE )2371526212519460
Faculty : SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Chemistry2285298201122355
Food Science & Technology70615431182776
Mathematics2565617300332
Physics81127238021096
Total ( SCIENCES )405837232622964559
Faculty : SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Department of Physiotherapy274417400299
MYAS-GNDU Department of Sports Sciences and Medicine41760800431
Total ( SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY )69110171200730
Faculty : VISUAL ART & PERFORMING ARTS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Music7216715250135
Total ( VISUAL ART & PERFORMING ARTS )7216715250135
Faculty : EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Department of Education2477464400371
Total ( EDUCATION )2477464400371
Faculty : AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Agriculture2000002
Total ( AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY )2000002
Total Publications @ GNDU:12413186933210794838116257
Note: The figures shown here are as per the details available at the time of publication. The figure(s) shown here may vary from time to time as per updation(s) submitted by the concerned members. The accuracy of the figure(s) may be verified from the concerned department.