Faculty : ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
History735774361187
Library & Information Science8824126140153
Political Science1262529241187
Psychology17581800192
School of Social Sciences725615134115
Sociology5051012283108
Total ( ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES )58410130133859942
Faculty : ECONOMICS & BUSINESS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
University Business School2757672221383
University School of Financial Studies40413915372480
Punjab School of Economics413851683342633
Tourism and Hospitality3021006
Total ( ECONOMICS & BUSINESS )1095174341217351502
Faculty : ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Center for I.T Solutions0000000
Computer Engineering & Technology29110411621415
Computer Science29917481921503
Electronics Technology5302972430836
Civil Engineering (UIT)0000000
Mechanical Engineering (UIT)333120039
Total ( ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY )11535781241721793
Faculty : HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Guru Nanak Studies97462448236244
Total ( HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES )97462448236244
Faculty : LANGUAGES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
English6759413199
Foreign Languages31322213
Hindi236233641210357
School of Punjabi Studies105115560101242
Sanskrit, Pali & Prakrit4809420099
Urdu & Persian43079510110
Total ( LANGUAGES )50240119158974920
Faculty : LAWS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Laws109941300135
Total ( LAWS )109941300135
Faculty : LIFE SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Biotechnology2454332103297
Botanical & Environmental Sciences1007741422011201346
Human Genetics4401432212482
Microbiology36841811383
Moleculary Biology & Biochemistry1852111011219
Pharmaceutical Sciences3997721952504
Zoology3101433181367
Total ( LIFE SCIENCES )29542082734237303598
Faculty : PHYSICAL EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Physical Education143150010159
Total ( PHYSICAL EDUCATION )143150010159
Faculty : PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Architecture9688242016226
Guru Ramdas School of Planning1416441753234
Total ( PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE )2371526212519460
Faculty : SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Chemistry2235277201122302
Food Science & Technology60715427182673
Mathematics2205515300293
Physics7462231802980
Total ( SCIENCES )380832027582964248
Faculty : SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Department of Physiotherapy239312400258
MYAS GNDU Department of Sports Sciences and Medicine41660800430
Total ( SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY )6559121200688
Faculty : VISUAL ART & PERFORMING ARTS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Music5814513210111
Total ( VISUAL ART & PERFORMING ARTS )5814513210111
Faculty : EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Department of Education2107764100334
Total ( EDUCATION )2107764100334
Total Publications @ GNDU:11605174330610013988115134
Note: The figures shown here are as per the details available at the time of publication. The figure(s) shown here may vary from time to time as per updation(s) submitted by the concerned members. The accuracy of the figure(s) may be verified from the concerned department.