Faculty : ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
History694573961167
Library & Information Science8824126140153
Political Science1202528221178
Psychology17181600186
School of Social Sciences725615134115
Sociology71101911283142
Total ( ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES )5919439125839941
Faculty : ECONOMICS & BUSINESS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
University Business School2587571821361
University School of Financial Studies39112915372466
Punjab School of Economics395771580342603
Tourism and Hospitality0000000
Total ( ECONOMICS & BUSINESS )1044164311137351430
Faculty : ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Center for I.T Solutions0000000
Computer Engineering & Technology28110311421402
Computer Science29017481921494
Electronics Technology4942862430789
Civil Engineering (UIT)0000000
Mechanical Engineering (UIT)64010011
Total ( ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY )10715671138721696
Faculty : HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Guru Nanak Studies100462442236241
Total ( HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES )100462442236241
Faculty : LANGUAGES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
English5947313187
Foreign Languages31322213
Hindi224233540140336
School of Punjabi Studies9111555991226
Sanskrit, Pali & Prakrit4509410095
Urdu & Persian43078510109
Total ( LANGUAGES )46539116153894866
Faculty : LAWS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Laws95123900119
Total ( LAWS )95123900119
Faculty : LIFE SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Biotechnology241433093290
Botanical & Environmental Sciences942741319911191258
Human Genetics4301432212472
Microbiology36241811377
Moleculary Biology & Biochemistry1682011011201
Pharmaceutical Sciences3696521852461
Zoology2801432181327
Total ( LIFE SCIENCES )27921952630836293386
Faculty : PHYSICAL EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Physical Education143150010159
Total ( PHYSICAL EDUCATION )143150010159
Faculty : PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Architecture9487142016222
Guru Ramdas School of Planning1386441753231
Total ( PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE )2321515212519453
Faculty : SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Chemistry2147276181122211
Food Science & Technology38815422172448
Mathematics2165415300288
Physics6792061802896
Total ( SCIENCES )343030226512863843
Faculty : SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Department of Physiotherapy239312400258
MYAS GNDU Department of Sports Sciences and Medicine39640600406
Total ( SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY )6357121000664
Faculty : VISUAL ART & PERFORMING ARTS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Music5814513210111
Total ( VISUAL ART & PERFORMING ARTS )5814513210111
Faculty : EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Department of Education2007424000316
Total ( EDUCATION )2007424000316
Total Publications @ GNDU:1085616803009233868014225
Note: The figures shown here are as per the details available at the time of publication. The figure(s) shown here may vary from time to time as per updation(s) submitted by the concerned members. The accuracy of the figure(s) may be verified from the concerned department.