Faculty : ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
History704773961170
Library & Information Science8824126140153
Political Science1262628221185
Psychology17281800189
School of Social Sciences725615134115
Sociology82101914283156
Total ( ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES )6109640130839968
Faculty : ECONOMICS & BUSINESS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
University Business School2677672021373
University School of Financial Studies39112915372466
Punjab School of Economics398771580342606
Tourism and Hospitality0000000
Total ( ECONOMICS & BUSINESS )1056165311157351445
Faculty : ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Center for I.T Solutions0000000
Computer Engineering & Technology28410311421405
Computer Science29017481921494
Electronics Technology4992882430796
Civil Engineering (UIT)0000000
Mechanical Engineering (UIT)294110035
Total ( ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY )11025691238721730
Faculty : HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Guru Nanak Studies100462442236241
Total ( HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES )100462442236241
Faculty : LANGUAGES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
English6657313195
Foreign Languages31322213
Hindi230233541210350
School of Punjabi Studies100115460101236
Sanskrit, Pali & Prakrit4509410095
Urdu & Persian43078510109
Total ( LANGUAGES )48740115155974898
Faculty : LAWS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Laws1161431500148
Total ( LAWS )1161431500148
Faculty : LIFE SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Biotechnology241433093290
Botanical & Environmental Sciences947741320011201265
Human Genetics4331432212475
Microbiology36341811378
Moleculary Biology & Biochemistry1702011011203
Pharmaceutical Sciences3736521852465
Zoology2951432581346
Total ( LIFE SCIENCES )28221952631336303422
Faculty : PHYSICAL EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Physical Education143150010159
Total ( PHYSICAL EDUCATION )143150010159
Faculty : PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Architecture9687142016224
Guru Ramdas School of Planning1396441753232
Total ( PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE )2351515212519456
Faculty : SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Chemistry2156276181122220
Food Science & Technology56916425172633
Mathematics2165515300289
Physics6822061802899
Total ( SCIENCES )362330426542864041
Faculty : SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Department of Physiotherapy239312400258
MYAS GNDU Department of Sports Sciences and Medicine39640600406
Total ( SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY )6357121000664
Faculty : VISUAL ART & PERFORMING ARTS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Music5814513210111
Total ( VISUAL ART & PERFORMING ARTS )5814513210111
Faculty : EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Department of Education2007764100324
Total ( EDUCATION )2007764100324
Total Publications @ GNDU:1118716933059473948114607
Note: The figures shown here are as per the details available at the time of publication. The figure(s) shown here may vary from time to time as per updation(s) submitted by the concerned members. The accuracy of the figure(s) may be verified from the concerned department.