Faculty : ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
History735774361187
Library & Information Science8824126140153
Political Science1262529241187
Psychology17481800191
School of Social Sciences725615134115
Sociology4951012283107
Total ( ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES )58210130133859940
Faculty : ECONOMICS & BUSINESS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
University Business School2697672121376
University School of Financial Studies40212915372477
Punjab School of Economics406821680342620
Tourism and Hospitality0000000
Total ( ECONOMICS & BUSINESS )1077170321167351473
Faculty : ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Center for I.T Solutions0000000
Computer Engineering & Technology28710311421408
Computer Science29917481921503
Electronics Technology5162882430813
Civil Engineering (UIT)0000000
Mechanical Engineering (UIT)323120038
Total ( ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY )11345681239721762
Faculty : HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Guru Nanak Studies97462448236244
Total ( HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES )97462448236244
Faculty : LANGUAGES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
English6759413199
Foreign Languages31322213
Hindi236233641210357
School of Punjabi Studies103115560101240
Sanskrit, Pali & Prakrit4809420099
Urdu & Persian43078510109
Total ( LANGUAGES )50040119157974917
Faculty : LAWS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Laws109941300135
Total ( LAWS )109941300135
Faculty : LIFE SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Biotechnology244433093293
Botanical & Environmental Sciences970741321111201299
Human Genetics4391432212481
Microbiology36541811380
Moleculary Biology & Biochemistry1832011011216
Pharmaceutical Sciences3947721852498
Zoology3041433081360
Total ( LIFE SCIENCES )28992072632936303527
Faculty : PHYSICAL EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Physical Education143150010159
Total ( PHYSICAL EDUCATION )143150010159
Faculty : PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Architecture9688242016226
Guru Ramdas School of Planning1416441753234
Total ( PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE )2371526212519460
Faculty : SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Chemistry2202276201122268
Food Science & Technology59815426172662
Mathematics2185515300291
Physics7272171802955
Total ( SCIENCES )374531426572864176
Faculty : SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Department of Physiotherapy239312400258
MYAS GNDU Department of Sports Sciences and Medicine40340800415
Total ( SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY )6427121200673
Faculty : VISUAL ART & PERFORMING ARTS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Music5814513210111
Total ( VISUAL ART & PERFORMING ARTS )5814513210111
Faculty : EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Department of Education2107764100334
Total ( EDUCATION )2107764100334
Total Publications @ GNDU:1143317203029793968114911
Note: The figures shown here are as per the details available at the time of publication. The figure(s) shown here may vary from time to time as per updation(s) submitted by the concerned members. The accuracy of the figure(s) may be verified from the concerned department.