Faculty : ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
History746084561194
Library & Information Science11332430150194
Political Science1232528221181
Psychology2141251230246
School of Social Sciences1055821134156
Sociology7551017283138
Department of Mass Communication87000015
Total ( ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES )712123401538791124
Faculty : ECONOMICS & BUSINESS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
University Business School42510093551575
University School of Financial Studies49223930372593
Punjab School of Economics4539420102352706
Hotel Management & Tourism376480055
Department of Business Management & Commerce, GSP0000000
Total ( ECONOMICS & BUSINESS )1407223421757751929
Faculty : ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Computer Engineering & Technology41712624021588
Computer Science43219664860688
Electronics Technology65434537301012
Civil Engineering (UIT)195040028
Mechanical Engineering (UIT)774160088
Department Of Computational Statistics And Data Analytics0000000
Department of Engineering & Technology0000000
Department of Engineering & Tech., RC Gurdaspur0000000
Total ( ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY )1599676121051112404
Faculty : HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Guru Nanak Studies102482654246260
Department of Journalism & Mass Communications, Jal0000000
Total ( HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES )102482654246260
Faculty : LANGUAGES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
English9321924231171
Foreign Languages91592228
Hindi313253944230444
School of Punjabi Studies1841478113181408
Sanskrit, Pali & Prakrit76196300149
Urdu & Persian70010111310222
Department of Punjabi, Jal0000000
Total ( LANGUAGES )7456215026419741422
Faculty : LAWS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Laws186151165144295
Department of Law, Jal0000000
Law Deptt, Gurdaspur0000000
Total ( LAWS )186151165144295
Faculty : LIFE SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Biotechnology3084245102371
Botanical & Environmental Sciences1214792530812231661
Human Genetics5062632232562
Microbiology409511812436
Moleculary Biology & Biochemistry2862311131325
Pharmaceutical Sciences5338224641668
Zoology3961435881480
Total ( LIFE SCIENCES )36522333750841324503
Faculty : PHYSICAL EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Physical Education286190010306
Total ( PHYSICAL EDUCATION )286190010306
Faculty : PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Architecture10989492016247
Guru Ramdas School of Planning1948582254318
Total ( PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE )30317412312520565
Faculty : SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Chemistry24462310221032514
Food Science & Technology77015632182843
Mathematics2865718501367
Physics1001293411021311
Department Of Apparel and Textile Technology107101520125
Total ( SCIENCES )461039839753085160
Faculty : SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Department of Physiotherapy280517410307
MYAS-GNDU Department of Sports Sciences and Medicine4691401220497
Total ( SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY )74919171630804
Faculty : VISUAL ART & PERFORMING ARTS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Music8521817400171
Total ( VISUAL ART & PERFORMING ARTS )8521817400171
Faculty : EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
Department of Education2978377700464
Total ( EDUCATION )2978377700464
Total Publications @ GNDU:14733209440115405508919407
Note: The figures shown here are as per the details available at the time of publication. The figure(s) shown here may vary from time to time as per updation(s) submitted by the concerned members. The accuracy of the figure(s) may be verified from the concerned department.
ss="dot2"> --%>